Looking for a specific policy, document, label or form?
Find Training
Find Files
Administrator Resources
For general questions, comments, or suggestions, please contact:
Comfort Brownell, Assistant Vice President for Research, OSP
(404) 413-3550
[email protected]
Not sure who to contact? Email:
[email protected]
Tony Burnett, Research Financial Specialist
[email protected] 404-413-3564
Casey Brinsfield, Sponsored Programs Specialist
[email protected] 404-413-3671
Ryan Eastwood, Costs Analyst
[email protected], 404-413-3999
Cynthia Houston, Administrative Assistant
[email protected] 404-413-3502
PRE-AWARD
Katie Pope, Director
[email protected], 404-413-3543
Tulani Murphy, Associate Director
[email protected], 404-413-3571
VACANT, Associate Director
404-413-3501
Alicia Chapman, Sponsored Projects Officer
[email protected]
Lawrence Mkondya, Sponsored Programs Officer, Senior
[email protected], 404-413-3509
Nikcole Moore, Sponsored Programs Officer
[email protected], 404-413-3633
Kenya Parmes, Sponsored Programs Officer
[email protected], 404-413-3575
Charles Robinson, Sponsored Programs Officer, Senior
[email protected], 404-413-3527
POST-AWARD
VACANT, Director
404-413-3604
Rita Alexander, Associate Director
[email protected], 404-413-3523
VACANT, Associate Financial Officer, Senior
404-413-3521
Curtis Bonner, Research Financial Officer, Senior
[email protected], 404-413-3534
Melinda Dixon, Research Financial Officer
[email protected], 404-413-3526
Yolanda Jenkins, Research Financial Officer
[email protected], 404-413-3533
Jocelyn Peterson, Research Financial Officer, Senior
[email protected], 404-413-3520
Kendria Swift, Research Financial Specialist, Senior
[email protected], 404-413-3519
VACANT, Research Financial Officer
404-413-6675
Jordan Wilks, Research Financial Officer, Senior
[email protected], 404-413-3634
Jennifer Wagnac, Research Financial Officer
[email protected]
College of Arts and Sciences
Not sure who to contact? [email protected]
VACANT, Director of Research Administration Services
404-413-5486
Pre-Award for all departments:
- Erika Clark, Assistant Director
[email protected], 404-413-5258 - Pamela Stitt, GCO II
[email protected], 404-413-6214 - Jo-Ann Lawrence, GCO II
[email protected], 404-413-6416 - VACANT, GCO II
Post-Award: TEAM A
- Stacey Harrell, Assistant Director (Communication, Physics & Astronomy, Computer Science,Anthropology, Applied Linguistics/ESL, English, Sociology, Philosophy, Political Science, Religious Studies, Sociology, Global Studies Inst.)
[email protected], 404-413-5608 - Anita Rittendale, GCO II
[email protected], 404-413-5550 - Wanda Page, GCO II (Geosciences, Math & Stats, CHARA)
[email protected], 404-413-5021 - Raquel Lowe, GCO II (African American Studies, Middle East Inst, CMII, History, Modern & Classical Languages, Regents Center for Learning Disorders, Women’s Institute)
[email protected], 404-413-6624
Post-Award: TEAM B
- VACANT, Assistant Director (Neuroscience, Gerontology)
[email protected], 404-413-5472 - Kristesha Harris, GCO II (Biology, Language Research Center)
[email protected], 404-413-6243 - Melinda Dixon, GCO II (Chemistry)
[email protected], 404-413-5072 - FreSandra Blackburn, GCO II (Psychology)
[email protected], 404-413-6412
Administrative (All departments)
- Margie Pye, GCO I
[email protected] - Rannisha Tanksley, GCO I
[email protected]
Perimeter College
- Glenn Pfeifer, Res. Development Specialist
[email protected], 678-891-2528 - Mary Elizabeth Boucebci, GCO II (Pre-Award)
[email protected], 678-891-2526 - Len Conner, GCO II (Post-Award)
[email protected], 678-891-2529 - Felicia Clayton, Business Manager
[email protected], 678-891-2377
School of Public Health
- Not sure who to contact? [email protected]
- Selena McBride, Director, Office of Research & Sponsored Projects
[email protected], 404-413-1348
Pre-Award:
- Monica Hollman, GCO III, Health Policy and Behavioral Sciences and Population Health Sciences
[email protected], 404-413-9313
Post-Award:
- Melissa Duncan, GCO III, Health Policy and Behavioral Sciences
[email protected], 404-413-2348 - Traci Streeter-Sherrell, GCO II, Population Health Sciences
[email protected], 404-413-1797
Mark Chaffin Center for Healthy Development:
- Juarndai Lei Gagnon, Director of Grants, Contracts & Finance
[email protected], 404-413-1343 - Katy Spinks, Project Coordinator, Pre-Award for all departments except Center for Leadership in Disability (CLD)
[email protected] 404-413-1493 - Benetta Behnzukeh, GCO III, Pre- and Post-Award for Center for Leadership in Disability (CLD)
[email protected] 404-413-1286 - Molly Chung, GCO III, Pre- and Post-Award for Center for Leadership in Disability (CLD)
[email protected] 404-413-1425
University-Level Research Centers
- Kay Gilstrap, Associate Director
[email protected], 404-413-6638 - LaToya Brown, GCO III
[email protected] - Florence Bauchau, GCO III
[email protected], 404-413-3608 - Dara Jones, GCO III
[email protected], 404-413-3577 - VACANT, GCO II
- Milan Berhane, Business Manager III
[email protected], 404-413-3522 - Izaura Garrison, GCO III
Center for Behavioral Neuroscience, Pre-Award
[email protected], 404-413-6631
Andrew Young School of Public Studies
- Dean's Office
Denise Jenkins, College Financial Officer, [email protected], 404-413-0006
Kemoy Briscoe-Morris, [email protected] - Criminal Justice & Criminology
Alex Domaleski, [email protected] - Cybersecurity
Alex Domaleski, [email protected] - Economics
Cara Dominick, [email protected] - Experimental Economics
Cara Dominick, [email protected]
S.J. Henderson, [email protected] - Georgia Policy Labs
Tyler Rogers ( Pre-Award), [email protected]
Bailey Watts (Post-Award), [email protected] - Health Policy Center
Alex Domaleski, [email protected]
Ashley Jones (Pre-Award), [email protected]
Annette Pope (Pre-Award), [email protected], 404-413-0304
Cindy Clark (Post-Award), [email protected], 404-413-0303
Lannda Oden (Post-Award), [email protected], 404-413-0329
U'Kisha Prince (Post-Award), [email protected] - International Center for Public Policy
Paul Benson, [email protected], 404-413-0235 - Public Finance Cluster
Gautam Bose, [email protected] - Public Mgmt & Policy
Elsa Gebremedhin, [email protected], 404-413-0115 - Social Work
Cara Dominick, [email protected]
Cheryl King, [email protected], 404-413-1051
Pamela Sharpe, [email protected], 404-413-1172 - Urban Studies Institute
Kemoy Briscoe-Morris, [email protected]
Byrdine F. Lewis College of Nursing & Health Professions
- Lynn Rhodes, GCO III (Pre- and Post-Award)
[email protected], 404-413-1086 - Kevette Woolfalk, Business Manager II (Pre- and Post-Award for Project Healthy Grandparents)
[email protected], 404-413-1202
College of the Arts
- VACANT, Film Media, Theater
- Thomas McConnell, School of Music
[email protected] - Candiss Addison, Art & Design
[email protected]
College of Education and Human Development
- Jaiwan Harris, Director, Office of Research & Sponsored Programs
[email protected], 404-413-0265
Pre-Award:
- Stacy Ringo, GCO II (Adult Res. Literacy Ctr, After School Allstars, Learning Sciences, Child Dev Ctr, K&H, Urban Child Studies Ctr)
[email protected], 404-413-8452 - Mi’Yata Johnson-Foreman, Res. Associate II (Crim Ctr, Ctr Eval Res Services, CPS, EPS, Deans' office)
[email protected], 404-413-8211 - Jacqueline Ferrell, GCO II (ECE, CSD, MSE, Dean's office)
[email protected], 404-413-8296
Post-Award:
- Leigh Floyd, GCO II (Adult Res. Literacy Ctr, Learning Sciences)
[email protected] - Shaila Philpot, GCO II (After School Allstars, Ctr Eval Res Services, Child Dev Ctr, CSD, MSE, Urban Child Studies Ctr)
[email protected], 404-413-8096 - Letitia Williams, GCO II (Dean's office, Crim Ctr, EPS, K&H, MSE)
[email protected], 404-413-8092 - Autumn Eberhart, Fiscal Grants Specialist (Counseling and Psychological Services)
[email protected] - Toya Hampton, Fiscal Grants Specialist (Counseling and Psychological Services)
[email protected] - Jamaal Madison, GCO I (ECE)
[email protected], 404-413-0141
College of Law
- Mignon Jackson, College Finance Officer (Pre- and Post-Award)
[email protected], 404-413-9096
Robinson College of Business
- Laura Villo, Associate Director, Sponsored Research Development (Pre- and Post-Award)
404-413-7353 - Tameka Hudson, Business Manager, Institute for Insight
[email protected], 404-413-7849
Institute for BioMedical Sciences
- David Freydkin, GCO III (Pre- and Post-Award)
[email protected] - Cynthia Willingham, GCO III (Pre- and Post-Award)
[email protected] - Nancy Feng, GCO III (Pre-Award)
[email protected]