A
Alexander, Rita Research Financial Officer
B
Bailey, Laurence Lee Intermediate Analyst Programmer
Baldwin, Rose Senior Administrative Coordinator , ,
Barrow, Christopher Cage Wash Technician
Begum, Monni Senior Biosafety Specialist
Behnzukeh, Benetta Staff Assistant
Benboe, Daniel Lab Animal Technician I
Berhane, Milan Assistant to the Vice President for Research and Economic Development ,
Billingsley, Courtnye Animal Healthcare Technician
Bisbee, Chester Associate VP and Director, Office of Technology Licensing and Commercialization ,
Blake, Dean Associate Director for Division of Animal Resources
Bonner, Curtis Senior Research Financial Officer
Borland, Jill Associate Director of Sponsored Programs
Brennaman, Gary GSURF Business Manager
Brinsfield, Casey IACUC/Biosafety Committee Officer
Brown, Latoya Sr. Associate Institutional Officer
Bryant, Kimberly Laboratory Animal Technician I
Burnett, Tony Associate Institutional Officer
Bynes, Robert Animal Caretaker
Byrd, Kalah Lab Animal Technician I
C
Chapman, Brenda Associate Vice President ,
Chen, Long Intermediate Application Developer
Conner, Leonard Senior Research Financial Specialist, Perimeter Campus
Craig, Dejah J’Vonne Lab Animal Tech I
D
Davis, Matthew Associate to the Director
Davis, Brock IT Solutions Architect
Davis-Greenway, Tonia Business Systems Analyst, Senior
Dean, Chantana Administrative Assistant
Deaton, Teresa Lab Animal Tech II
Du, Huiping Research Financial Officer
E
Eastwood, Ryan Cost Analyst
Edirisinghe, Suranga HPC Facilitator
Ervan, Sarguetta Senior Research Financial Specialist
F
Faroux, Gregori Assistant Vice President of Research Solutions
Fedorov, Julia Laboratory Animal Technician
Ferguson, Candice Assistant Director, Research Education & Training
Filfili, Chadi Associate Director, High Containment Laboratories
G
Gandhi, Ravi Administrative Specialist Administrative
Gilstrap, Kay Grants & Contracts Officer III ,
H
Hamm, Jessica Lab Animal Tech I
Hampton, Charles PC Specialist Lead
Hart, Michael Director and University Veterinarian
Hibbler, Cheryl Senior Administrative Coordinator
Holloway, Jared Lab Animal Tech I
Houston, June Human Resources Administrative Coordinator
Howell, Greg Associate Director
Hutto, Evan Laboratory Animal Technician
Hysell, Paul Hazardous Materials Specialist Senior
I
Istas, Jolene Business Manager III
J
Jennings, Nathan Research Safety Specialist
Jin, Chengliu Director, Transgenic and Gene Targeting Core
Johnson, Stephen Senior Chemical Safety Specialist
Jones, Cameron Lab Animal Technician I for Language Research Center Facility
K
Kelley, John Assistant Director, Division of Animal Resources
Garrison, Izaura Sponsored Program Specialist
Kilcullen-Steiner, Margaret “Casey” Assistant Director of IACUC
L
Laury, Susan P/T Associate Director of Human Research Protection
Lee, Claudia Research Financial Specialist Senior
Liu, Qian Laboratory Technician for Transgenic & Gene Targeting Core
Lukinov, Yuriy Cloud Infrastructure Architect
M
Mathisen, Michael Associate Director
Matkins, Margaret Associate Director
McCann, Michael “Tim” CollabTech Manager
McLeod, Joseph Managing Institutional Officer
McNeill, Deonne IRB Compliance Specialist
Mkondya, Lawrence Sponsored Programs Officer
Morrison, Michael Animal Facility Supervisor
Mullen, Brian Associate Director, Public Relations & Communications ,
Muller, Patrese Lab Animal Tech III
Murphy, Tulani Senior Institutional Officer Senior
O
O’Malley, Patricia Research Financial Specialist Sr.
Osekre, Tijani Cage Wash Technician
Otwell, Brandon Facilities Use Coordinator
P
Packman, Ken Assistant Vice President, Office of Sponsored Proposals & Awards ,
Parker, Rick Director, Research Facilities & Infrastructure ,
Petkov, Plamen Laboratory Animal Technician I
Poh, Rob URSA Senior Technologist and CBN IT Director
Pressley, Pamela Sponsored Programs Specialist
R
Rice, Daniel Animal Caretaker
Robinson, Frances Web Developer
S
Sanchez, Anthony Director of Research & Environmental Safety Programs
Sanders, Reginald Research Safety Specialist
Sarajlic, Semir Research Computing Specialist
Scott, Joi Laboratory Animal Technician
Scullin, Donna Administrative Coordinator, Senior
Simmons, Jamar Chemical Safety Officer
Singh, Teja Senior Research Financial Officer
Stout, Kelly Associate Director, Special Research Initiatives ,
T
Teal, John Senior Sponsored Programs Specialist
Tekeste, Belay Grants and Contracts Officer lll
Thompson, Katherine Laboratory Animal Technician
Thurman, Erik Cage Wash Technician
Tillman, Marcus Business Manager II
Tinson, Quintena Radiation Safety Officer
Titus-Scotland, Ancilla Laboratory Animal Tech
V
Vogtner, Susan Senior IRB Compliance Officer
W
Waddell, Joi Business Manager I
Walters, Michael Analyst Programmer Intermediate
Weyhenmeyer, James Vice President for Research and Economic Development
White, Shelia Director of Human Research Protection Program
Wilkes, Amelia Clinical Laboratory Animal Veterinarian
Wilks, Jordan Research Financial Officer
Winfrey, Robert Laboratory Animal Technician