A
Alexander, Rita Research Financial Officer
B
Bailey, Laurence Lee Systems Analyst
Baldwin, Rose Senior Administrative Coordinator , ,
Barrow, Christopher Laboratory Animal Technician I
Behnzukeh, Benetta Sponsored Programs Specialist
Benboe, Daniel Lab Animal Technician I
Berhane, Milan Assistant to the Vice President for Research and Economic Development ,
Besozzi,Sarah Web Developer
Billingsley, Courtnye Animal Healthcare Technician
Blake, Dean Associate Director for Division of Animal Resources
Bonner, Curtis Senior Research Financial Officer
Brennaman, Gary GSURF Business Manager
Brinsfield, Casey IACUC/Biosafety Committee Officer
Brooks, Shelly Senior Research Financial Specialist
Brown, Latoya Sr. Sponsored programs Specialist
Bryant, Kimberly Animal Healthcare Technician
Burnett, Tony Research Financial Specialist
Butler, Betsy Senior Biosafety Officer
Bynes, Robert Laboratory Animal Technician I
C
Cermak, Tracy Senior IRB Compliance Specialist
Chapman, Brenda Associate Vice President ,
Chen, Long Intermediate Application Developer
Craig, Dejah J’Vonne Lab Animal Tech I
D
Davis, Matthew Associate to the Director
Davis, Brock Associate Director, Research Solutions
Davis-Greenway, Tonia Business Systems Analyst, Senior
Dean, Chantana Administrative Assistant
Deaton, Teresa Lab Animal Tech III
Du, Huiping Research Financial Officer
E
Eastwood, Ryan Cost Analyst
Edirisinghe, Suranga HPC Facilitator
Ervan, Sarguetta Senior Research Financial Specialist
F
Fedorov, Julia Laboratory Animal Technician I
Ferguson, Candice Assistant Director, Research Education & Training
Fowler, Cori Web Developer, Intermediate
Filfili, Chadi Associate Director, High Containment Laboratories
G
Gandhi, Ravi Administrative Specialist Administrative
Garrison, Izaura Sponsored Programs Specialist, Senior
Gilstrap, Kay Associate Director of Business Operations, Center for Molecular & Translational Medicine
H
Hampton, Charles PC Specialist Lead
Hart, Michael Director and University Veterinarian
Hibbler, Cheryl Senior Administrative Specialist Admin
Hutto, Evan Animal Facility Supervisor
Hysell, Paul Hazardous Materials Specialist Senior
I
Istas, Jolene Business Manager III and HRAC
J
Jamison, Antoinette Laboratory Animal Technician III
Jin, Chengliu Director, Transgenic and Gene Targeting Core
Johnson, Stephen Senior Chemical Safety Specialist
Jones, Cameron Lab Animal Technician I for Language Research Center Facility
K
Kelley, John Assistant Director, Division of Animal Resources
Kilcullen-Steiner, Margaret “Casey” Associate Director of IACUC
L
LaTerza, Vincent Associate Vice President for Research and Director Technology Transfer and Commercialization
Liu, Qian Laboratory Technician for Transgenic & Gene Targeting Core
Lukinov, Yuriy Cloud Infrastructure Architect
M
Marquez, Jennifer Associate Director, PR & Communications
Mathisen, Michael Associate Director
Matkins, Margaret Associate Director
McCann, Michael “Tim” CollabTech Manager
McCurley, Nathaneal Licensing Associate
McLeod, Joseph Senior Sponsored Programs Officer
McNeill, Deonne IRB Compliance Specialist
Mkondya, Lawrence Sponsored Programs Officer, Senior
Morrison, Michael Animal Facility Supervisor
Murphy, Tulani Associate Director, Sponsored Programs
Myrick, Dalton Cage Wash Technician
N
Nguyen, Linda Biosafety Specialist
O
O’Malley, Patricia Research Financial Officer
Otwell, Brandon Facilities Use Coordinator
P
Packman, Ken Assistant Vice President, Office of Sponsored Proposals & Awards ,
Parker, Rick Director, Research Facilities & Infrastructure ,
Petkov, Plamen Laboratory Animal Technician II
Poh, Rob URSA Senior Technologist and CBN IT Director
Pope, Katie Associate Director, Sponsored Programs
R
Rapier, Lawrence Sponsored Programs Officer
Rhynes, Secret Research Safety Sepcialist
Rice, Daniel Animal Caretaker
S
Sanders, Reginald Research Safety Specialist
Scott, Joi Animal Healthcare Technician
Scullin, Donna Administrative Coordinator, Senior
Sharpe, Pamela Pressley Senior Sponsored Programs Specialist
Simmons, Jamar Chemical Safety Officer
Singh, Teja Senior Research Financial Officer
Stewart, Nickeya Animal Custodian I
Stout, Kelly Associate Director, Special Research Initiatives ,
T
Tekeste, Belay Grants and Contracts Officer lll
Thompson, Katherine Laboratory Animal Technician I
Thurman, Erik Cage Wash Technician
Tillman, Marcus Business Manager II
Tinson, Quintena Radiation Safety Officer, Senior
V
Vogtner, Susan Senior IRB Compliance Officer
W
Walters, Michael Analyst Programmer Intermediate
Weems, Jessica Laboratory Animal Technician I
Weyhenmeyer, James Vice President for Research and Economic Development
White, Shelia Director of Human Research Protection Program
Wildes, Martin Senior Research Associate
Wilkes, Amelia Clinical Laboratory Animal Veterinarian
Wilks, Jordan Research Financial Officer
Winfrey, Robert Laboratory Animal Technician I
Wyrwich, Luke Laboratory Animal Technician I